Login

Forgot Team Password | Forgot Judge Password

Welcome

  • 2016 Dates

    Important dates for the 2016 Season: August 26th, 2015 - Show Bids Due September 20th, 2015 - Initial Membership Meeting January 16th, 2016 through March 19th, 2016 (Saturdays only) - Dates available for show host bids April 1st - April 3rd, 2016 - FFCC Championships

    Read Full Article

  • Promotions!

    Congratulations to the following colorguards whose Championships performance has earned them a promotion for the 2016 season. From Class B to Scholastic Class AAA: Braden River HS JV JW Mitchell HS JV Osceola HS (Kissimmee) University HS (Orange City) Wiregrass Ranch HS B   From Scholastic Class AAA to Scholastic Class AA: Auburndale HS Freedom HS (Tampa) JW Mitchell HS Lake Howell HS B Springstead HS   From Scholastic Class AA to Scholastic Class&...

    Read Full Article

  • FFCC @ WGI - Colorguard

    Day 3 results for FFCC colorguards at the WGI World Championships Luke Babb, USF Winterguard - WGI Scholarship winner Independent World UCF Pegasus World - Finals - 8th place 90.05 USF Winterguard - Finals - 15th place 82.20  Scholastic World Timber Creek HS - Finals - 13th place 82.45  Seminole HS - Finals - 14th place 81.80  Independent Open UCF Pegasus Open - Finals - 12th place 85.00 Day 2 results for FFCC colorguards at the WGI World Ch...

    Read Full Article

  • FFCC @ WGI - Percussion

    Results from the WGI Percussion World Championships Independent World INFINITY - Finalist - 5th place 94.750 Independent Open INFINITY 2 - Finalist - 5th place 91.388Ancient City Ensemble - Prelims Round 2 - 5th place 85.90 Scholastic Open Newsome HS - Finalist - 8th place 92.325Nease HS - Finalist - 14th place 88.025 (Fans' Favorite Award Winner) Independent A RPT Percussion - Finalist - 8th place 87.138 Scholastic A Seminole HS - Prelims Round 3 - 8th place 85.038

    Read Full Article

  • Championships Day 3

    2015 FFCC Championships - Day 3 Results (all scores available at the event pages) Independent World ClassGold Medalist - UCF Pegasus WorldSilver Medalist - USF Winterguard Scholastic World ClassGold Medalist - Seminole HSSilver Medalist - Timber Creek HSBronze Medalist - Nease HS Independent Open ClassGold Medalist - UCF Pegasus OpenSilver Medalist - OTV Scholastic Open ClassGold Medalist - William R. Boone HSSilver Medalist - Cypress Creek HSBronze M...

    Read Full Article

 

 Sponsors:

 Video Services Provided By: